After School Clubs Autumn Term 2017

Day Subject/Activity Year Group Start/End Time Staff (Location)
MONDAY BADMINTON & TABLE TENNIS: 9, 10 & 11 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Whelan/Mr Mannion (Sports Hall)
BHANGRA DANCE: All 24th September until Christmas 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Wright / Mrs Davis (040)
CHEMISTRY CALCULATIONS CLINIC: 11 17th September to 5th November 2018 (w/o 8th Oct - session will be held on 9th October) 3.00 – 3.50pm Mrs Robinson (128)
CHEMISTRY REVISION/PROGRESSION CLINIC: 10 & 11 10th September to 15th October 2018 2.55 – 3.25pm Ms O'Hare (124)
FOOTBALL TRAINING : 11 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Williamson (3G MUGA)
FIRST LEGO LEAGUE: 8, 9 & 10 17th September until the end of the competition 2.55 – 3.55pm Mr Royle (024)
FITNESS: All September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Wright (Fitness Suite)
FRENCH:GCSE Support/Intervention 11 10th September 2018 to May 2019 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms George (013) / Mrs Anderson (003)
HAIR & BEAUTY: Extended Practical Session All 10th September 2018 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Brash (H&B Salon)
HOMEWORK CLUB:         All 10th September 2018 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms McKeown / Mrs Collier (LRC)
PERFORMING ARTS: ‘We Are the Cure’ Rehearsals        10 (Cast Members only) 5th September to October 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Kirkpatrick / Mr Milne (038)
TEXTILES:  KS4 September 2018 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Williams (229)
THE BASE:                     11 September 2018 ongoing 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Hobbs
TUESDAY BADMINTON:                7 & 8 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Whelan / Mr Mannion (Sports Hall)
CRAFT CLUB: KS3 September 2018 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Williams (229)
DRAMA CLUB: 7 18TH September 2018 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Kirkpatrick (038)
FITNESS & ROWING : All September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner (Fitness Suite)
HOMEWORK CLUB:                          KS3 Club All 4th September 2018 Ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms McKeown/Mrs Collier (LRC)
MOWTIVATORS CLUB:                            KS3 4th September to 16th October 2018 3.00 – 3.45pm Mrs Cobley (121)
TEXTILES:                                       KS4 September 2018 Ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Williams (229)
THE BASE:                                 11 September 2018 Ongoing 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Hobbs
WEDNESDAY DANCE CLUB:                7, 8 & 9 19th September 2018 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Thompson (040)
FRENCH:                GCSE Support/Intervention 11 3rd October 2018 to May 2019 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs N Shaw (018)
HAIR & BEAUTY:                Extended Practical Session 10 September 2018 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Brash (H&B Salon)
HOMEWORK CLUB: All 5th September 2018 Ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)
NETBALL:                          All September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Miss Whitley/Mrs Parkinson (Sports Hall)
PERFORMING ARTS:                                 'We Are the Cure' Rehearsals 10 (Cast Members Only) 5th September to October 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Kirkpatrick/Mr Milne (038)
SCIENCE SOCIETY:                         10 & 11 12th September 2018 to 13th February 2019 2.50 – 3.50pm Miss O'Hare (124)
URDU:                        9, 10 & 11 19thSeptember 2018 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Zaman(001)
THE BASE: All 5th September 2018 Ongoing 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Hobbs
THURSDAY DODGEBALL CLUB:                     7, 8 & 9 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Maddison (Sports Hall)
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All 6th September 2018 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)
PE GCSE Y11 CATCH-UP:                  GCSE 11 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Whelan/Mr Maddison/Miss Whitley (021)
PE GCSE Y10 CATCH-UP:                                      10 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner (114)/Mr Mannion (033)
PERFORMING ARTS:                                                   'We Are the Cure' Rehearsals 10 (Cast Members Only) 5th September to October 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Kirkpatrick / Mr Milne (038)
ROCHDALE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS:         All 20th September & 4th October 2018 3.00 – 4.30pm (approx) Failinge Park
THE BASE:       11 September 2018 Ongoing 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Hobbs
TRAMPOLINING: 7, 8, 9 & 10 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Thomas (Sports Hall)
URDU: 7 & 8 20th September 2018 Ongoing 2.45 – 3.45pm Mrs Zaman (001)
FRIDAY BADMINTON (GCSE):                           10 & 11 September to October Half Term 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner (Sports Hall)
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All 7th September 2018 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Snake (LRC)
PERFORMING ARTS:              'We Are the Cure' Rehearsals 10 (Cast Members Only) 5th September to October 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Kirkpatrick/Mr Milne (038)