After School Clubs

Information for the Autumn 2019 Term After School Clubs will be published week commencing Monday 9th September 2019.

Day Subject/Activity Year Group Start/End Time Staff (Location)
MONDAY ART: GCSE Support Sessions 10 & 11 6th January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm All Art teachers (all Art rooms)
BADMINTON: Boys KS3 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Mannion
FITNESS: ALL January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Wright
FOOD PREPARATION & NUTRITION: GCSE NEA Catch-up/Support 11 13th January 20 ongoing 2-50 – 3.30pm Mrs C Smith (032)
FOOTBALL TRAINING: 9 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Williamson (Astro)
IT BTEC COURSEWORK CATCH UP: 11 January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Calveley
HAIR & BEAUTY: 11 9th September 19 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Ms Brash (Salon)
HOMEWORK CLUB:         All January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Snake (LRC)
ICT: Idea Homework Support 7 & 8 9th September 19 ongoing 2.55 – 3.55pm Mrs Shaw (138)
MUSIC COMPOSITION CAFÉ (GCSE): 11 GCSE Music January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Earl (009 / 011)
MUSIC THEORY CLASSES:      All January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Theed (004)
PE GCSE CATCH-UP:      10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Gill (114)
PERFORMING ARTS GCSE REVISION:     11 16th September 19 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Dring (009)
SPANISH CLUB: GCSE Practice      7 & 9 January to May 20 2.45 – 3.45pm Spanish Assistant (003)
SPANISH REVISION (GCSE)::                     11 January to June 20 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Whittle (002)
TRAMPOLINING: GCSE Moderation 10 & 11 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Warriner / Miss Whitley (Sports Hall)
POP CHOIR:       7, 8 & 9 January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.30pm Mrs Dring (009)
TUESDAY ART:                GCSE Support Sessions 10 & 11 6th January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm All Art teachers (all Art rooms)
BAND: All January 20 ongoing 8.00 – 8.40am Mr Holt (011)
MOWTIVATORS GARDENING CLUB:                All 31st March 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms C Cobley
ENGLISH: Revision & Homework Intervention 11 7th January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Holdaway (211)
FOOTBALL (GIRLS) : 7, 8 & 9 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Burke / Mr Mahon (Astro)
FRENCH CLUB: 7, 8 & 9 January to May 20 2.45 – 3.45pm Ms Gandon, FLA (018)
HOMEWORK CLUB: All January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis / Ms Snake (LRC)
ICT: BTEC Intervention 10 & 11 10th September 19 ongoing 2.55 – 3.55pm Mrs Shaw (138)
NETBALL: GCSE Moderation 10 & 11 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Warriner / Miss Whitley (Sports Hall)
PE: BTEC Catch-up 11 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Mannion (141)
ROCK BAND:                                 All January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Pickering (011 / 009)
DANCE:                                 KS4 January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Thompson
SPANISH: GCSE intervention 11 January to May 20 2.50 – 3.50pm Spanish Assistant (003)
UKULELE ORCHESTRA:                                 7, 8 & 9 January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Dring (009)
WEDNESDAY GCSE ART SUPPORT SESSIONS:                10 & 11 6th January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm All Art teachers (all Art rooms)
HAIR & BEAUTY:                10 11th September 19 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Ms Brash (Salon)
HOMEWORK CLUB:                All January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis / Ms Snake (LRC)
ICT: BTEC Classwork & Homework Support 10 & 11 11th September 19 ongoing 2.55 – 3.55pm Mrs Shaw (138)
MUSIC COMPOSITION CAFÉ (GCSE):  11 GCSE Music January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Earl (009 / 011)
PE: BTEC Catch-up 10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Mannion (033)
PE: GCSE Catch-up 10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Whitley (002))
PE: GCSE Catch-up & Coursework Intervention 11 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Warriner (138) / Mr Maddison (232)
DANCE CLUB: KS3 January 20 ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Thompson
SPANISH REVISION (GCSE):                         11 January to June 20 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Anderson (003)
TRAMPOLINING: Recreational All January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Thomas / Mr Gill
URDU: 7 & 8 January 20 ongoing 2.45 – 3.45pm Mrs Zaman(001)
VOLLEYBALL:                        7, 8, 9 & 10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Thomas (Sports Hall)
THURSDAY FITNESS:                     All January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Wright
FOOTBALL: Recreational 9 & 10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Maddison (Astro)
FRENCH SPEAKING PRACTICE & SUPPORT (GCSE): 10 10th October 19 to 21st May 2020 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Gandon, FLA (018)
HANDBALL: Boys 7, 8, 9 & 10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Gill (Sports Hall)
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis/ Ms Snake (LRC)
PE: GCSE Catch-up & Coursework Intervention 11 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Warriner (138)
TRAMPOLINING: 7, 8, 9 & 10 January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Thomas
URDU: 9, 10 & 11 January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Zaman (001)
FRIDAY BADMINTON: Girls All 24th January to March 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mrs Warriner (Sports Hall)
HANDBALL: GCSE Moderation 10 & 11 10th & 17th January 20 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Gill / Mrs Warriner
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Snake (LRC)
IT BTEC COURSEWORK CATCH UP:              11 January 20 ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Calveley